Spring 2020 Final Exam Schedule

Period 1   0800-1000
Period 2   1015-1215
Period 3   1230-1430
Period 4   1445-1645

Section Title Instructor Date Period
EM-1211-12 Contingency Management G. Cadwalader 15 Monday 4
EM-1211-15, 16 Contingency Management D. Murphy 15 Monday 4
EM-2213-15, 16, 18 National Security in EM E. Valla 10 Wednesday 3
EM-3213-21, 22, 24 Public Health Issues in EM M. Brock 10 Wednesday 1
EM-3214-11, 13 International Terrorism E. Valla 11 Thursday 2
EM-4223-11, 12 IT in Emerg. Mgt. Operations D. Murphy 10 Wednesday 4
EM-4225-21, 24, 25 Emergency Management Ops P. Regan 12 Friday 4
EM-4226-14, 15, 17 Transportation Security G. Cadwalader 12 Friday 2
EM-7225-21, 22, 24 Infrastructure Protection A. Norris 15 Monday 3
EN-1211-15, 16 Auxiliary Machinery I R. Gill 15 Monday 3
EN-1212-25, 27 Computer Aided Design J. Fialkowski 11 Thursday 3
EN-1212-45, 47 Computer Aided Design E. Fialkowski 11 Thursday 3
EN-1222-63 Aux. Machinery - Facilities J. Albani 15 Monday 3
EN-2211-11, 12 Mechanics D. DiMassa 10 Wednesday 1
EN-2211-13, 14 Mechanics W. Haynes 10 Wednesday 1
EN-2211-17 Mechanics G. Russell 10 Wednesday 1
EN-2222-11 Commercial Boilers J. Albani 11 Thursday 1
EN-3111-11, 12, 13, 14 Electrical Machines A. Gillis 10 Wednesday 3
EN-3112-12, 16 Strength of Materials F. Maleki 10 Wednesday 1
EN-3211-13, 16, 18 Thermodynamics P. Carroll 15 Monday 1
EN-3211-17 Thermodynamics M. Frain 15 Monday 1
EN-3212-12, 13 Electronics J. Bausch 12 Friday 1
EN-3212-15, 16 Electronics W. Yu 12 Friday 1
EN-3213-13, 14 Refrigeration R. Phelan 10 Wednesday 4
EN-3233-14, 15 Steam and Gas Turbines J. Albani 12 Friday 3
EN-4121-13, 14 Elec. Power Distribution A. Torino 15 Monday 3
EN-4803-18 Thermodynamics of Power System M. Frain 10 Wednesday 1
EN-7151-11, 23 Commercial Turbines F. Clifford 11 Thursday 1
HU-1222-11, 12 Introduction to Literature A. Smith 12 Friday 1
HU-1222-13, 14, 61 Introduction to Literature M. Kane 12 Friday 1
HU-1222-15, 16 Introduction to Literature J. Morgan 12 Friday 1
HU-1222-17, 73 Introduction to Literature S. Moon 12 Friday 1
HU-1222-21, 22 Introduction to Literature C. Pendygraft 12 Friday 1
HU-1222-23, 24 Introduction to Literature N. Ritschel 12 Friday 1
HU-1222-26, 74 Introduction to Literature R. Kish 12 Friday 1
HU-1222-62, 64 Introduction to Literature M. Crawley 12 Friday 1
HU-1222-OL Introduction to Literature K. Mudgett 12 Friday 1
HU-2141-25, 26 Spanish I M. Ringawa 11 Thursday 1
IM-1211-13 Organization Management M. Ghosh 11 Thursday 4
IM-2231-14, 16, 18 Business Decision and Strategy A. Dasgupta 15 Monday 3
IM-3122-21, 22 Business Data Analysis S. Tian 12 Friday 4
IM-3122-23, 27 Business Data Analysis P. Szwed 12 Friday 4
IM-3231-14, 15, 17 Vessel Chartering & Brokerage A. Pandey 10 Wednesday 4
IM-3233-13 Finance II A. Dasgupta 15 Monday 1
IM-4111-13, 14, 18 Marine Insurance F. Ndlovu 10 Wednesday 1
IM-4211-14, 16, 18 Bus. Ethics and Negotiation M. Ghosh 12 Friday 1
IM-4269-12 Polar Shipping A. Pandey 11 Thursday 1
MS-1252-13, 16 Earth Science H. Burton 11 Thursday 4
MS-3221-17, 18 Oceanography H. Burton 15 Monday 4
MS-3241-25 Marine Resource Mgmt. W. Hubbard 10 Wednesday 1
MS-3242-27 Hazardous Materials Mgmt. M. Brock 11 Thursday 4
MT-1221-22, 23, 26, 27 Coastal Navigation K. Chicoine 10 Wednesday 3
MT-2121-37 Deep Sea Navigation J. Belle 12 Friday 4
MT-2222-13, 15, 16 Celestial Navigation C. McRae 15 Monday 3
MT-3122-26, 27, 28 Radar Observer Certification L. Letourneau 11 Thursday 1
MT-3261-12, 13 Cont. & Modern Cargo Stowage J. Belle 15 Monday 1
SM-1111-13, 15 Algebra & Trigonometry M. French 15 Monday 1
SM-1111-18 Algebra & Trigonometry R. Nanna 15 Monday 1
SM-1131-11 Chemistry I L. Norman 10 Wednesday 1
SM-1131-12, 13, 16 Chemistry I C. Blackburn 10 Wednesday 1
SM-1131-14, 15 Chemistry I H. McMurray 10 Wednesday 1
SM-1131-17, 18 Chemistry I R. Lam 10 Wednesday 1
SM-1131-66 Chemistry I L. Noble 10 Wednesday 1
SM-1212-16, 18 Calculus I M. French 15 Monday 1
SM-1214-11, 15, 16 Applied Calculus R. Norton 15 Monday 2
SM-1214-13, 14, 17 Applied Calculus R. Nanna 15 Monday 2
SM-1232-12 Chemistry II L. Norman 10 Wednesday 2
SM-1232-13, 14 Chemistry II B. Dixon 10 Wednesday 2
SM-1232-15 Chemistry II L. Norman 10 Wednesday 2
SM-1232-17 Chemistry II L. Noble 10 Wednesday 2
SM-2121-11, 12 College Physics I A. Woods 15 Monday 1
SM-2121-13, 14 College Physics I C. Kelly 15 Monday 1
SM-2121-15, 16 College Physics I J. Hyatt 15 Monday 1
SM-2121-17, 18 College Physics I W. Mekjian 15 Monday 1
SM-2123-13, 17 Engineering Physics I G. Colon 15 Monday 1
SM-2224-14, 15 Eng. Physics II M. Loomis 12 Friday 4
SM-3005-12 Probability and Statistics R. Norton 12 Friday 1
SM-3125-23, 25 Eng. Physics III A. Woods 15 Monday 1
SS-1211-21 Western Civilization M. Ringawa 11 Thursday 4
SS-2131-13, 14, 16, 17 Microeconomics R. Krishnasamy 12 Friday 3